Post by Devlin Scott on Jul 10, 2018 0:00:54 GMT -5
Live From: Charlotte, NC
Date: July 22nd, 2018 11:00PM Eastern
Venue: Spectrum Center (Capacity: 20,200)
Deadline: Sunday July 22nd, 2018 11:00PM Eastern / 8:00PM Pacific
* * * * *
POINTS SYSTEM
On Camera RP On Time - 1 point each (2 Max per Show) * On Camera RPs over 1000 Words - 1 extra point
CD/Off Camera RPs (at least 500 words collab CD is allowed) - 1 point each (3 Max per Show)
Segment (Collab Segments can be done, but both parties need to be given credit) - 1 point each (2 Max Per Show)
Writing a match (at least 950 words including entrances) - 2 points each
Hyping the match via Twitter (make sure to tag @ngwfed) - 1 point regardless of number of Tweets
* * * * *
Main Event
NGW Championship
Adrien Cochrane(c) vs Jaime Alejandro
(With the departure of Johnny Maverick, Adrien looks to start his title reign with a defense against a friend of his.)
Semi Main Event
Five Lakes Championship
Jazmyn Rain(c) vs Coral Rose
(After winning the Trials and Tribulations III match, Jazmyn Rain gets a chance to defend against Coral Rose.)
Date: July 22nd, 2018 11:00PM Eastern
Venue: Spectrum Center (Capacity: 20,200)
Deadline: Sunday July 22nd, 2018 11:00PM Eastern / 8:00PM Pacific
* * * * *
POINTS SYSTEM
On Camera RP On Time - 1 point each (2 Max per Show) * On Camera RPs over 1000 Words - 1 extra point
CD/Off Camera RPs (at least 500 words collab CD is allowed) - 1 point each (3 Max per Show)
Segment (Collab Segments can be done, but both parties need to be given credit) - 1 point each (2 Max Per Show)
Writing a match (at least 950 words including entrances) - 2 points each
Hyping the match via Twitter (make sure to tag @ngwfed) - 1 point regardless of number of Tweets
* * * * *
Main Event
NGW Championship
Adrien Cochrane(c) vs Jaime Alejandro
(With the departure of Johnny Maverick, Adrien looks to start his title reign with a defense against a friend of his.)
Semi Main Event
Five Lakes Championship
Jazmyn Rain(c) vs Coral Rose
(After winning the Trials and Tribulations III match, Jazmyn Rain gets a chance to defend against Coral Rose.)
Match 11
Young Lions Championship
Young Lions Championship
Damon Graves(c) vs Jack Tillman
(After defeating Dean Matthews, Damon Graves looks to defend against one of the more decorated NGW wrestlers today in the original Dog of War.)
(After defeating Dean Matthews, Damon Graves looks to defend against one of the more decorated NGW wrestlers today in the original Dog of War.)
Match 10
Tag Team Match
Dead Eye & Alechs Aurelio vs Dean Matthews & Jessica Sears
(Two friends team up to take on the newly engaged Matthews and Sears in this tag team match.)
Match 9
Alex Jones vs Jaxon Richards
(The newest Dog of War takes on a former Destroyer in this one-on-one matchup.)
Alex Jones vs Jaxon Richards
(The newest Dog of War takes on a former Destroyer in this one-on-one matchup.)
Match 8
Kayla Richards vs Aurora Graves
Kayla Richards vs Aurora Graves
(Kayla Richards looks forward towards a chance to gain herself an NGW title shot, and a win over Aurora might be a turn in the right direction.)
Match 7
Billy Danielson vs Jessa Jane
(The GOAT and Dog of War Danielson takes on the newest part of the NGW Roster, Jessa Jane.)
(The GOAT and Dog of War Danielson takes on the newest part of the NGW Roster, Jessa Jane.)
Match 6
Betsy Granger vs KEG
Betsy Granger vs KEG
(Betsy Granger looks for a win here against an NGW Hall of Famer.)
Match 5
Daisy Rose vs Tee Voland
(After dropping the Spotlight Championship, Daisy looks to face Tee Voland in this matchup.)
(After dropping the Spotlight Championship, Daisy looks to face Tee Voland in this matchup.)
Match 4
Jeremy Starling vs Bill Barnhart
(Starling makes his return to NGW as he looks to take on "Bulldog" Bill Barnhart.)
(Starling makes his return to NGW as he looks to take on "Bulldog" Bill Barnhart.)
Match 3
Danny Colt vs Senor Vinnie
(With a win at WrestleForce and Fallout, Vinnie looks to continue the ball rolling against Danny Colt.)
(With a win at WrestleForce and Fallout, Vinnie looks to continue the ball rolling against Danny Colt.)
Match 2
RC Tucker vs John Blade
RC Tucker vs John Blade
(Coming out of Trials and Tribulations III, Tucker and Blade face off to move up the Five Lakes ranks.)
Opening Match
Julianna DiMaria vs Chris Marks
Julianna DiMaria vs Chris Marks
(Coming off of her loss at WrestleForce 2, DiMaria looks to exact some revenge against the one man that has a soft spot for her; Chris Marks.)
LOA:
Avery Miles III